THE POWER OF CONNECTION
941-757-1664 /  info@lwrba.org

MEMBER
LOGIN:
Log in

July Special Event - Meet the Candidates: 2018 Primary Elections

  • 17 Jul 2018
  • 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • 7051 Wireless Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

Registration


Invited Candidates:
Attendance is at the discretion of each candidate.

Candidate

Race

Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente

United States Senate

Rick Scott

United States Senate

Jan Schneider

U.S. Representative District 16

David Shapiro 

U.S. Representative District 16

Bill Akins

U.S. Representative District 17

April Freeman

U.S. Representative District 17

Julio Gonzalez

U.S. Representative District 17

Bill Pollard

U.S. Representative District 17

Greg Steube

U.S. Representative District 17

Don Baldauf

Governor

Ron DeSantis 

Governor

Andrew Gillum

Governor

Gwen Graham

Governor

Jeff Greene

Governor

Chris King

Governor

Bob Langford

Governor

Philip Levine

Governor

Alex "Lundy" Lundmark

Governor

John Joseph Mercadante

Governor

Wengay "Newt" Newton

Governor

Bruce Nathan

Governor

Wengay "Newt" Newton

Governor

Adam H. Putnam

Governor

John Wetherbee

Governor

Bob White

Governor

Ashley Moody

Attorney General

Sean Shaw

Attorney General

Ryan Torrens

Attorney General

Frank White 

Attorney General

Matt Caldwell

Commissioner of Agriculture

Nicole "Nikki" Fried 

Commissioner of Agriculture

Denise Grimsley

Commissioner of Agriculture

Mike McCalister

Commissioner of Agriculture

Jeffrey Duane Porter

Commissioner of Agriculture

Baxter Troutman

Commissioner of Agriculture

Roy David Walker 

Commissioner of Agriculture

Keisha Bell

State Representative District 70

Jason Miller 

State Representative District 72

Ray Pilon

State Representative District 72

Tommy Gregory 

State Representative District 73

Melissa Howard

State Representative District 73

James Vernon Buchanan

State Representative District 74

Linda Yates

State Representative District 74

Alexandra Coe

Sarasota County Commission District 2

Christian Ziegler

Sarasota County Commission District 2

Wesley Anne Beggs

Sarasota County Commission District 4

Mike Cosentino

Sarasota County Commission District 4

Alan Maio

Sarasota County Commission District 4

Lourdes Ramirez

Sarasota County Commission District 4

Reggie Bellamy

Manatee County Commission - Dist. 2

Charles Smith

Manatee County Commission - Dist. 2

Mark D. Black

Manatee County Commission - Dist. 4

Laurie Galle

Manatee County Commission - Dist. 4

Misty Servia

Manatee County Commission - Dist. 4

James Satcher

Manatee County Commission - At-Large

Carol Whitmore

Manatee County Commission - At-Large

Alice Kaddatz

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 2

Charlie Kennedy

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 2

James F Daniel, Jr

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 4

Scott Hopes

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 4

Richard A Murphy

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 4

Joseph Stokes

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 4

John Colon

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 5

James T. Golden

Manatee County School Board - Dist. 5


 

8430 Enterprise Circle, STE 140
Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

941-757-1664 | info@lwrba.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software